More food for thought, tournament courses ranked by median score,
| Yards | Par | Rounds | Best | Top 10 | Median | |||
| 4/11/2016 | Harbour Town Golf Links Sunday | 6,915 | 71 | 54 | 76 | 76.6 | 90.0 | |
| 3/14/2016 | The Marina Golf Club | 6,872 | 72 | 70 | 72 | 77.0 | 88.0 | |
| 5/2/2016 | Quail Hollow Wells Fargo Sunday | 7,147 | 72 | 46 | 72 | 75.6 | 88.0 | |
| 2/22/2016 | PGA National Honda Friday | 6,496 | 71 | 62 | 71 | 73.8 | 87.0 | |
| 5/30/2016 | Muirfield Village Golf Club 2015(final) | 7,432 | 72 | 67 | 77 | 77.4 | 87.0 | |
| 10/19/2015 | Tomahawk Golf Club | 6,886 | 71 | 32 | 71 | 71.3 | 86.7 | |
| 5/16/2016 | Pinehurst #2 ProTee Blue | 6,602 | 72 | 102 | 69 | 72.3 | 86.0 | |
| 7/18/2016 | Glen Abbey GC (White Tees) by BoomBoom | 6,788 | 73 | 57 | 70 | 72.5 | 85.0 | |
| 10/12/2015 | Pine Valley White tees | 6,035 | 70 | 42 | 71 | 73.0 | 84.5 | |
| 1/4/2016 | Kapalua Bay Golf Club | 6,711 | 72 | 38 | 72 | 74.8 | 84.5 | |
| 10/26/2015 | Doube Black Course at Christina Pines | 6,705 | 72 | 35 | 68 | 70.3 | 84.0 | |
| 3/21/2016 | East Lake Golf Club | 6,838 |
|
70 | 73 | 74.1 | 84.0 | |
| 10/17/2016 | Oceanic Athletic Club | 6,777 | 72 | 111 | 68 | 70.8 | 83.0 | |
| 10/24/2016 | Congressional CC (Protee) | 6,462 | 71 | 113 | 63 | 68.4 | 83.0 | |
| 1/25/2016 | Spyglass Hill 2015 (Sat) | 6,817 | 72 | 40 | 70 | 72.0 | 82.5 | |
| 2/15/2016 | Rivera Country Club (White tees) | 6,525 | 71 | 48 | 71 | 69.8 | 82.0 | |
| 7/11/2016 | The Belfry - The Brabazon (Protee) | 6,443 |
|
89 | 69 | 72.3 | 82.0 | |
| 9/19/2016 | Pebble Beach Golf Links (SUN) | 7,037 | 72 | 54 | 70 | 72.0 | 82.0 | |
| 11/16/2015 | The Oaks at Weschester blue tees | 6,543 | 72 | 28 | 71 | 73.3 | 81.5 | |
| 1/18/2016 | PGA West Palmer Thursday tees | 6,500 |
|
42 | 68 | 71.0 | 81.5 | |
| 11/9/2015 | Tobo GolfKlub Protee #2 | 6,173 | 72 | 36 | 67 | 69.3 | 81.0 | |
| 1/11/2016 | Tobacco Dunes Golf Club ProTee | 6,500 | 71 | 36 | 65 | 69.3 | 81.0 | |
| 2/7/2016 | New Lunenberg Nationa Golf - Protee2 | 6,671 | 72 | 42 | 71 | 71.0 | 81.0 | |
| 3/28/2016 | GC of Houston (Protee) | 6,480 |
|
80 | 72 | 71.3 | 81.0 | |
| 4/25/2016 | The Walker Course Tiger Tees | 6,921 | 71 | 58 | 67 | 69.7 | 81.0 | |
| 5/23/2016 | Oceanic Athletic Club | 6,777 |
|
59 | 70 | 71.3 | 81.0 | |
| 6/6/2016 | Pine Valley Protee Blue tees | 6,613 |
|
53 | 67 | 70.0 | 81.0 | |
| 6/13/2016 | Oakmont Country Club (ProTee Green - 6836) | 6,837 |
|
97 | 71 | 73.3 | 81.0 |
Comment